Local Plan Sub-Committee

01 April 2007 - onwards
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
23 November 201718:0000:00Council ChamberScheduled
11 January 201818:0000:00Council ChamberScheduled
15 March 201818:0000:00Council ChamberOccurred
16 May 201818:0018:38Council ChamberOccurred
12 July 201818:0000:00Council ChamberScheduled
01 August 201818:0018:30Council ChamberOccurred
15 November 201818:0000:00Council ChamberScheduled 
10 January 201918:0000:00Council ChamberScheduled 
14 March 201918:0000:00Council ChamberScheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 11 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor David Bebb MBE Member 28/05/2015 - current
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Lynette Bowers-Flint Chairman 28/05/2015 - current
Conservative
Councillor Graham Butland Member 28/05/2015 - current
Conservative
Councillor Tom Cunningham Member 28/05/2015 - current
Halstead Residents' Association
Councillor David Leonard Hume Member 28/05/2015 - current
Conservative
Councillor Janet Money Member 28/05/2015 - current
Conservative
Councillor Lady Patricia Newton Member 28/05/2015 - current
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Gabrielle Spray Vice Chairman 24/04/2017 - current
Labour
Councillor Miss Moia Thorogood Member 28/05/2015 - current
Vacancy  

Other Information