Skip to menu

Planning Committee

01 April 2007 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
Page 32 of 34, Displaying meetings 311 to 320 of 337 meetings found in selected date range
26 October 202119:15TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled 
02 November 202119:15TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled 
09 November 202119:15TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled 
23 November 202119:15TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled 
30 November 202119:15TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled 
14 December 202119:15TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled 
21 December 202119:15TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled 
11 January 202219:15TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled 
25 January 202219:15TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled 
08 February 202219:15TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled 

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Green Party
Councillor James Abbott Member 22/05/2019 - current 74%
Independent
Councillor Mrs Joanne Beavis Member 12/10/2021 - current 100%
Conservative
Councillor Kevin James Bowers Member 22/05/2019 - current 92%
Conservative
Councillor Patrick Horner Member 22/05/2019 - current 99%
Conservative
Councillor Hylton Johnson Member 22/05/2019 - current 90%
Labour
Councillor David Mann Member 22/05/2019 - current 92%
Halstead Residents' Association
Councillor Andy Munday Member 22/05/2019 - current 84%
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Iona Parker Vice Chairman 22/05/2019 - current 89%
Conservative
Councillor Frankie Ricci Member 22/05/2019 - current 85%
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Wendy Scattergood Chairman 22/05/2019 - current 89%

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
Conservative
Councillor Tom CunninghamSubstitute 19/04/2021 - current 4
Conservative
Councillor Andrew HensmanSubstitute 19/04/2021 - current 4
Halstead Residents' Association
Councillor David HumeSubstitute 19/04/2021 - current 0
Green Party
Councillor Paul ThorogoodSubstitute 19/04/2021 - current 4
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Sue WilsonSubstitute 19/04/2021 - current 4
Vacancy  

Other Information