Skip to menu

Planning Committee

01 April 2007 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
Page 31 of 33, Displaying meetings 301 to 310 of 330 meetings found in selected date range
08 June 202119:15TBCCouncil ChamberOccurred
22 June 202119:15TBCCouncil ChamberOccurred
06 July 202119:15TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
20 July 202119:15TBCVirtual MeetingOccurred
03 August 202119:15TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled 
17 August 202119:15TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled 
31 August 202119:15TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled 
14 September 202119:15TBCVirtual MeetingScheduled 
28 September 202119:15TBCVirtual MeetingScheduled 
12 October 202119:15TBCVirtual MeetingScheduled 

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Green Party
Councillor James Abbott Member 22/05/2019 - current 74%
Conservative
Councillor Kevin James Bowers Member 22/05/2019 - current 92%
Conservative
Councillor Patrick Horner Member 22/05/2019 - current 99%
Conservative
Councillor Hylton Johnson Member 22/05/2019 - current 90%
Labour
Councillor David Mann Member 22/05/2019 - current 93%
Halstead Residents' Association
Councillor Andy Munday Member 22/05/2019 - current 86%
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Iona Parker Vice Chairman 22/05/2019 - current 89%
Conservative
Councillor Frankie Ricci Member 22/05/2019 - current 86%
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Wendy Scattergood Chairman 22/05/2019 - current 88%
Conservative
Councillor Peter Schwier Member 19/04/2021 - current 90%

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
Conservative
Councillor Tom CunninghamSubstitute 19/04/2021 - current 3
Conservative
Councillor Andrew HensmanSubstitute 19/04/2021 - current 2
Halstead Residents' Association
Councillor David HumeSubstitute 19/04/2021 - current 0
Green Party
Councillor Paul ThorogoodSubstitute 19/04/2021 - current 2
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Sue WilsonSubstitute 19/04/2021 - current 3
Vacancy  

Other Information