Skip to menu

Licensing Committee

01 April 2007 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting Date - Start Time : End TimeVenueStatusCalendar
Page 12 of 12, Displaying meetings 111 to 115 of 115 meetings found in selected date range
26 July 2024 - 10:00 : TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled 
12 September 2024 - 19:15 : TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled 
23 January 2025 - 19:15 : TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled 
10 April 2025 - 19:15 : TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled 
03 July 2025 - 19:15 : TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled 

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 14 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor Jonathan Ayten Member 25/05/2023 - current 60%
Green Party
Councillor Camilla Finch Member 22/04/2024 - current 0%
Labour
Councillor Martin Green Member 25/05/2023 - current 80%
Labour
Councillor Shirley Mason Member 22/04/2024 - current 0%
Conservative
Councillor Iona Parker Member 25/05/2023 - current 80%
Halstead Residents' Association
Councillor Jackie Pell Member 25/05/2023 - current 0%
Conservative
Councillor George Prime Chairman 22/04/2024 - current 0%
Conservative
Councillor Ron Ramage Vice Chairman 22/04/2024 - current 100%
Conservative
Councillor Peter Schwier Member 25/05/2023 - current 60%
Conservative
Councillor Billy Taylor Member 22/04/2024 - current 0%

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
Independent
Councillor Joanne BeavisSubstitute 25/05/2023 - current 0
Conservative
Councillor James ColeridgeSubstitute 25/05/2023 - current 0
Conservative
Councillor Mary CunninghamSubstitute 22/04/2024 - current 0
Conservative
Councillor Charley DervishSubstitute 25/05/2023 - current 0
Labour
Councillor Paul Heath Substitute 22/04/2024 - current 0
Labour
Councillor Jackie MartinSubstitute 25/05/2023 - current 0
Halstead Residents' Association
Councillor Andy MundaySubstitute 25/05/2023 - current 0
Independent
Councillor Michael StainesSubstitute 22/04/2024 - current 0
Labour
Councillor Moia ThorogoodSubstitute 25/05/2023 - current 0
Conservative
Councillor Ethan WilliamsSubstitute 25/05/2023 - current 0

Other Information