Skip to menu

Licensing Committee

01 April 2007 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting Date - Start Time : End TimeVenueStatusCalendar
Page 10 of 10, Displaying meetings 91 to 97 of 97 meetings found in selected date range
24 May 2022 - 10:00 : TBCCouncil ChamberOccurred
25 May 2022 - 19:15 : TBCCouncil ChamberOccurred
20 July 2022 - 19:15 : TBCCouncil ChamberOccurred
14 September 2022 - 19:15 : TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
12 October 2022 - 19:15 : TBCCouncil ChamberOccurred
18 January 2023 - 19:15 : TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled 
01 March 2023 - 19:15 : TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled 

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 14 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor John Baugh Chairman 22/05/2019 - current 85%
Independent
Councillor Mrs Joanne Beavis Member 22/07/2019 - current 71%
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Mary Cunningham Member 19/04/2021 - current 62%
Conservative
Councillor Paul Euesden Member 22/05/2019 - current 72%
Green Party
Councillor Stevie Hicks Member 05/10/2020 - current 30%
Conservative
Councillor Hylton Johnson Member 22/05/2019 - current 69%
Conservative
Councillor Trevor McArdle Member 25/04/2022 - current 50%
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Iona Parker Member 25/04/2022 - current 100%
Halstead Residents' Association
Councillor Mrs Jackie Pell Member 22/05/2019 - current 49%
Conservative
Councillor Saif Rehman Member 22/05/2019 - current 28%

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
Conservative
Councillor James ColeridgeSubstitute 19/04/2021 - current 0
Halstead Residents' Association
Councillor Andy MundaySubstitute 19/04/2021 - current 0
Green Party
Councillor Mrs Jenny SandumSubstitute 19/04/2021 - current 0
Conservative
Councillor Darren WhiteSubstitute 31/05/2021 - current 0
Vacancy  
Vacancy  

Other Information