Skip to menu

Planning Committee

01 April 2007 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Green Party
Councillor James Abbott Member 22/05/2019 - current 74%
Independent
Councillor Mrs Joanne Beavis Member 12/10/2021 - current 95%
Conservative
Councillor Kevin James Bowers Member 22/05/2019 - current 92%
Conservative
Councillor Hylton Johnson Member 22/05/2019 - current 90%
Labour
Councillor David Mann Member 22/05/2019 - current 93%
Halstead Residents' Association
Councillor Andy Munday Member 22/05/2019 - current 85%
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Iona Parker Vice Chairman 22/05/2019 - current 89%
Conservative
Councillor Frankie Ricci Member 22/05/2019 - current 85%
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Wendy Scattergood Chairman 22/05/2019 - current 89%
Conservative
Councillor Peter Schwier Member 19/04/2021 - current 90%

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
Conservative
Councillor Tom CunninghamSubstitute 19/04/2021 - current 6
Conservative
Councillor Andrew HensmanSubstitute 19/04/2021 - current 13
Halstead Residents' Association
Councillor David HumeSubstitute 19/04/2021 - current 0
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Angela Kilmartin Substitute 25/04/2022 - current 0
Green Party
Councillor Paul ThorogoodSubstitute 19/04/2021 - current 6
Vacancy  

Other Information