Skip to menu

Licensing Committee

01 April 2007 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
Page 6 of 10, Displaying meetings 51 to 60 of 94 meetings found in selected date range
16 August 201719:1519:47Committee Room 1Occurred
22 August 201710:0000:00Committee Room 1Occurred
31 August 201710:0017:00Committee Room 1Scheduled
13 September 201719:1500:00Committee Room 1Scheduled
29 September 201710:0000:00Council ChamberOccurred
15 November 201719:1500:00Committee Room 1Occurred
28 November 201710:0000:00Committee Room 1Scheduled
17 January 201819:1500:00Committee Room 1Occurred
28 February 201819:1500:00Committee Room 1Scheduled
15 March 201810:0000:00Council ChamberScheduled

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
12
Page 2 of 2, Displaying items 11 to 14 of 14 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Peter Schwier Member 22/05/2019 - current 80%
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Lyn Walters Member 22/05/2019 - current 67%
Green Party
Councillor Bob Wright Member 22/05/2019 - current 73%
Vacancy    

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
Conservative
Councillor James ColeridgeSubstitute 19/04/2021 - current 0
Halstead Residents' Association
Councillor Andy MundaySubstitute 19/04/2021 - current 0
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Iona ParkerSubstitute 19/04/2021 - current 0
Green Party
Councillor Mrs Jenny SandumSubstitute 19/04/2021 - current 0
Conservative
Councillor Darren WhiteSubstitute 31/05/2021 - current 0
Vacancy  

Other Information