Skip to menu

Licensing Committee

01 April 2007 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
Page 2 of 10, Displaying meetings 11 to 20 of 94 meetings found in selected date range
25 November 200919:15TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
13 January 201019:15TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
19 May 201019:15TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
15 September 201019:15TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
01 December 201019:15TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
12 January 201119:15TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
18 April 201119:15TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
28 September 201119:15TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
30 November 201119:15TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
11 January 201219:15TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
12
Page 2 of 2, Displaying items 11 to 14 of 14 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Peter Schwier Member 22/05/2019 - current 80%
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Lyn Walters Member 22/05/2019 - current 67%
Green Party
Councillor Bob Wright Member 22/05/2019 - current 73%
Vacancy    

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
Conservative
Councillor James ColeridgeSubstitute 19/04/2021 - current 0
Halstead Residents' Association
Councillor Andy MundaySubstitute 19/04/2021 - current 0
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Iona ParkerSubstitute 19/04/2021 - current 0
Green Party
Councillor Mrs Jenny SandumSubstitute 19/04/2021 - current 0
Conservative
Councillor Darren WhiteSubstitute 31/05/2021 - current 0
Vacancy  

Other Information