Skip to menu

Licensing Committee

01 April 2007 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
Page 1 of 10, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 94 meetings found in selected date range
21 May 200819:15TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
02 July 200819:15TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
30 July 200819:15TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
03 September 200819:15TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
25 March 200919:15TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
21 April 200919:15TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
20 May 200919:15TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
15 July 200919:15TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
09 September 200919:15TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
07 October 200919:15TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
12
Page 2 of 2, Displaying items 11 to 14 of 14 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Peter Schwier Member 22/05/2019 - current 80%
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Lyn Walters Member 22/05/2019 - current 67%
Green Party
Councillor Bob Wright Member 22/05/2019 - current 73%
Vacancy    

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
Conservative
Councillor James ColeridgeSubstitute 19/04/2021 - current 0
Halstead Residents' Association
Councillor Andy MundaySubstitute 19/04/2021 - current 0
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Iona ParkerSubstitute 19/04/2021 - current 0
Green Party
Councillor Mrs Jenny SandumSubstitute 19/04/2021 - current 0
Conservative
Councillor Darren WhiteSubstitute 31/05/2021 - current 0
Vacancy  

Other Information