Skip to menu

Licensing Committee

01 April 2007 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
Page 8 of 10, Displaying meetings 71 to 80 of 92 meetings found in selected date range
13 November 201919:1520:14Council ChamberOccurred
26 February 202019:1519:51Council ChamberOccurred
25 March 202000:00TBCCouncil ChamberOccurred
29 April 202000:00TBCCouncil ChamberOccurred
21 July 202010:30TBCVirtual MeetingOccurred
22 July 202000:00TBCVirtual MeetingOccurred
30 July 202010:30TBCVirtual MeetingOccurred
14 August 202013:0013:52Virtual MeetingOccurred
09 September 202019:1520:30Virtual MeetingOccurred
11 November 202000:00TBCVirtual meetingOccurred

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 14 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor John Baugh Chairman 22/05/2019 - current 85%
Independent
Councillor Mrs Joanne Beavis Member 22/07/2019 - current 67%
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Mary Cunningham Member 19/04/2021 - current 67%
Conservative
Councillor Paul Euesden Member 22/05/2019 - current 77%
Conservative
Councillor Andrew Hensman Member 22/05/2019 - current 85%
Green Party
Councillor Stevie Hicks Member 05/10/2020 - current 40%
Conservative
Councillor Hylton Johnson Member 22/05/2019 - current 74%
Halstead Residents' Association
Councillor Mrs Jackie Pell Member 22/05/2019 - current 50%
Conservative
Councillor Saif Rehman Member 22/05/2019 - current 23%
Conservative
Councillor Bill Rose Vice Chairman 22/05/2019 - current 52%

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
Conservative
Councillor George CourtauldSubstitute 19/04/2021 - current 0
Halstead Residents' Association
Councillor Andy MundaySubstitute 19/04/2021 - current 0
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Iona ParkerSubstitute 19/04/2021 - current 0
Green Party
Councillor Mrs Jenny SandumSubstitute 19/04/2021 - current 0
Conservative
Councillor Darren WhiteSubstitute 31/05/2021 - current 0
Vacancy  

Other Information