Skip to menu

Licensing Committee

01 April 2007 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
Page 7 of 10, Displaying meetings 61 to 70 of 92 meetings found in selected date range
21 March 201819:1500:00Committee Room 1Occurred
19 April 201810:0000:00Committee Room 1Occurred
09 May 201819:1519:30Committee Room 1Occurred
18 July 201819:1520:03Committee Room 1Occurred
12 September 201819:1520:18Committee Room 1Occurred
12 December 201819:1500:00Committee Room 1Occurred
27 February 201919:1500:00Committee Room 1Occurred
10 July 201919:15TBCCouncil ChamberOccurred
11 September 201919:15TBCCouncil ChamberOccurred
17 September 201910:30TBCCommittee Room 1Occurred

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 14 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor John Baugh Chairman 22/05/2019 - current 85%
Independent
Councillor Mrs Joanne Beavis Member 22/07/2019 - current 67%
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Mary Cunningham Member 19/04/2021 - current 67%
Conservative
Councillor Paul Euesden Member 22/05/2019 - current 77%
Conservative
Councillor Andrew Hensman Member 22/05/2019 - current 85%
Green Party
Councillor Stevie Hicks Member 05/10/2020 - current 40%
Conservative
Councillor Hylton Johnson Member 22/05/2019 - current 74%
Halstead Residents' Association
Councillor Mrs Jackie Pell Member 22/05/2019 - current 50%
Conservative
Councillor Saif Rehman Member 22/05/2019 - current 23%
Conservative
Councillor Bill Rose Vice Chairman 22/05/2019 - current 52%

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
Conservative
Councillor George CourtauldSubstitute 19/04/2021 - current 0
Halstead Residents' Association
Councillor Andy MundaySubstitute 19/04/2021 - current 0
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Iona ParkerSubstitute 19/04/2021 - current 0
Green Party
Councillor Mrs Jenny SandumSubstitute 19/04/2021 - current 0
Conservative
Councillor Darren WhiteSubstitute 31/05/2021 - current 0
Vacancy  

Other Information