Skip to menu

Licensing Committee

01 April 2007 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 14 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor John Baugh Chairman 22/05/2019 - current 84%
Independent
Councillor Mrs Joanne Beavis Member 22/07/2019 - current 67%
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Mary Cunningham Member 19/04/2021 - current 50%
Conservative
Councillor Paul Euesden Member 22/05/2019 - current 69%
Green Party
Councillor Stevie Hicks Member 05/10/2020 - current 38%
Conservative
Councillor Hylton Johnson Member 22/05/2019 - current 70%
Conservative
Councillor Trevor McArdle Member 25/04/2022 - current No meetings since joining
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Iona Parker Member 25/04/2022 - current No meetings since joining
Halstead Residents' Association
Councillor Mrs Jackie Pell Member 22/05/2019 - current 46%
Conservative
Councillor Saif Rehman Member 22/05/2019 - current 25%

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
Conservative
Councillor James ColeridgeSubstitute 19/04/2021 - current 0
Halstead Residents' Association
Councillor Andy MundaySubstitute 19/04/2021 - current 0
Green Party
Councillor Mrs Jenny SandumSubstitute 19/04/2021 - current 0
Conservative
Councillor Darren WhiteSubstitute 31/05/2021 - current 0
Vacancy  
Vacancy  

Other Information