Skip to menu

Planning Committee

01 April 2007 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
Page 28 of 34, Displaying meetings 271 to 280 of 340 meetings found in selected date range
26 May 202019:1521:31Virtual MeetingOccurred
02 June 202019:1522:56Virtual MeetingOccurred
09 June 202019:1522:30Virtual MeetingOccurred
23 June 202019:1522:51Virtual MeetingOccurred
07 July 202019:1521:33Virtual MeetingOccurred
21 July 202019:1520:22Virtual MeetingOccurred
04 August 202019:1521:18Virtual MeetingOccurred
18 August 202019:1521:53Virtual MeetingOccurred
01 September 202019:1521:56Virtual MeetingOccurred
15 September 202019:1520:31Virtual MeetingOccurred

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Green Party
Councillor James Abbott Member 22/05/2019 - current 74%
Independent
Councillor Mrs Joanne Beavis Member 12/10/2021 - current 100%
Conservative
Councillor Kevin James Bowers Member 22/05/2019 - current 92%
Conservative
Councillor Patrick Horner Member 22/05/2019 - current 99%
Conservative
Councillor Hylton Johnson Member 22/05/2019 - current 90%
Labour
Councillor David Mann Member 22/05/2019 - current 93%
Halstead Residents' Association
Councillor Andy Munday Member 22/05/2019 - current 82%
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Iona Parker Vice Chairman 22/05/2019 - current 88%
Conservative
Councillor Frankie Ricci Member 22/05/2019 - current 85%
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Wendy Scattergood Chairman 22/05/2019 - current 89%

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
Conservative
Councillor Tom CunninghamSubstitute 19/04/2021 - current 4
Conservative
Councillor Andrew HensmanSubstitute 19/04/2021 - current 5
Halstead Residents' Association
Councillor David HumeSubstitute 19/04/2021 - current 0
Green Party
Councillor Paul ThorogoodSubstitute 19/04/2021 - current 4
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Sue WilsonSubstitute 19/04/2021 - current 5
Vacancy  

Other Information