Skip to menu

Planning Committee

01 April 2007 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
Page 24 of 35, Displaying meetings 231 to 240 of 343 meetings found in selected date range
11 September 201819:1520:46Council ChamberOccurred
25 September 201818:0000:00Council ChamberScheduled
09 October 201819:1500:00Council ChamberOccurred
23 October 201819:1500:00Council ChamberScheduled
30 October 201819:1500:00Council ChamberOccurred
06 November 201819:1500:00Council ChamberOccurred
20 November 201819:1500:00Council ChamberOccurred
04 December 201819:1500:00Council ChamberOccurred
11 December 201819:1500:00Council ChamberOccurred
15 January 201919:1500:00Council ChamberOccurred

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
12
Page 2 of 2, Displaying items 11 to 13 of 13 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Peter Schwier Member 19/04/2021 - current 89%
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Gabrielle Spray Member 22/05/2019 - current 94%
Conservative
Councillor Justin Wrench Member 22/05/2019 - current 86%

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
Conservative
Councillor Tom CunninghamSubstitute 19/04/2021 - current 4
Conservative
Councillor Andrew HensmanSubstitute 19/04/2021 - current 5
Halstead Residents' Association
Councillor David HumeSubstitute 19/04/2021 - current 0
Green Party
Councillor Paul ThorogoodSubstitute 19/04/2021 - current 4
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Sue WilsonSubstitute 19/04/2021 - current 6
Vacancy  

Other Information