Skip to menu

Planning Committee

01 April 2007 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
Page 20 of 35, Displaying meetings 191 to 200 of 343 meetings found in selected date range
10 January 201719:1520:57Council ChamberOccurred
31 January 201719:1521:49Council ChamberOccurred
14 February 201719:1522:30Council ChamberOccurred
28 February 201719:1520:28Council ChamberOccurred
28 March 201719:1521:45Council ChamberOccurred
11 April 201719:1520:52Council ChamberOccurred
25 April 201719:1522:35Council ChamberOccurred
09 May 201719:1519:38Council ChamberOccurred
23 May 201719:1520:03Council ChamberOccurred
20 June 201719:1520:07Council ChamberOccurred

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 13 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Green Party
Councillor James Abbott Member 22/05/2019 - current 75%
Independent
Councillor Mrs Joanne Beavis Member 12/10/2021 - current 100%
Conservative
Councillor Kevin James Bowers Member 22/05/2019 - current 92%
Conservative
Councillor Patrick Horner Member 22/05/2019 - current 99%
Conservative
Councillor Hylton Johnson Member 22/05/2019 - current 91%
Labour
Councillor David Mann Member 22/05/2019 - current 93%
Halstead Residents' Association
Councillor Andy Munday Member 22/05/2019 - current 83%
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Iona Parker Vice Chairman 22/05/2019 - current 89%
Conservative
Councillor Frankie Ricci Member 22/05/2019 - current 86%
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Wendy Scattergood Chairman 22/05/2019 - current 89%

Substitutes

Substitute PartySubstitute NameSubstitute RoleSubstitute Membership DatesSubstitute Meetings Attended
Conservative
Councillor Tom CunninghamSubstitute 19/04/2021 - current 4
Conservative
Councillor Andrew HensmanSubstitute 19/04/2021 - current 5
Halstead Residents' Association
Councillor David HumeSubstitute 19/04/2021 - current 0
Green Party
Councillor Paul ThorogoodSubstitute 19/04/2021 - current 4
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Sue WilsonSubstitute 19/04/2021 - current 6
Vacancy  

Other Information