Skip to menu

Community Development Scrutiny Committee

21 May 2019 - onwards
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Charley Dervish Member 22/05/2019 - current 36%
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Diana Garrod Chairman 22/05/2019 - current 100%
Conservative
Councillor Andrew Hensman Member 22/05/2019 - current 100%
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Angela Kilmartin Member 19/04/2021 - current 80%
Conservative
Councillor William Korsinah Member 04/06/2021 - current 60%
Halstead Residents' Association
Councillor Mrs Jackie Pell Member 22/05/2019 - current 73%
Green Party
Councillor Miss Michelle Weeks Member 22/05/2019 - current 91%
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Sue Wilson Vice Chairman 27/10/2021 - current 67%
Green Party
Councillor Bob Wright Member 22/05/2019 - current 91%
governance@braintree.gov.uk

Other Information