Skip to menu

Council

01 April 2007 - onwards
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
Page 8 of 11, Displaying meetings 71 to 80 of 106 meetings found in selected date range
19 February 201819:1521:36Council ChamberOccurred
26 March 201819:1520:28Council ChamberOccurred
23 April 201819:1520:31Council ChamberOccurred
04 June 201819:1521:38Council ChamberOccurred
23 July 201819:1522:10Council ChamberOccurred
08 October 201819:1500:00Council ChamberOccurred
10 December 201819:1500:00Council ChamberScheduled
25 February 201919:1500:00Council ChamberOccurred
25 March 201919:1500:00Council ChamberOccurred
21 May 201919:15TBCCouncil ChamberOccurred

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Page 2 of 5, Displaying items 11 to 20 of 49 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Paul Euesden Member 09/05/2019 - current 94%
Labour
Councillor Tony Everard Member 14/05/2018 - current 100%
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Diana Garrod Member 20/10/2016 - current 97%
Conservative
Councillor Andrew Hensman Vice Chairman 28/05/2015 - current 100%
Green Party
Councillor Stevie Hicks Member 09/05/2019 - current 100%
Conservative
Councillor Patrick Horner Member 28/05/2015 - current 100%
Halstead Residents' Association
Councillor David Hume Member 28/05/2015 - current 69%
Conservative
Councillor Hylton Johnson Member 28/05/2015 - current 91%
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Angela Kilmartin Member 28/05/2015 - current 91%
Conservative
Councillor William Korsinah Member 06/05/2021 - current 75%

Other Information