Skip to menu

Council

01 April 2007 - onwards
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
Page 7 of 11, Displaying meetings 61 to 70 of 106 meetings found in selected date range
05 September 201619:1520:56Council ChamberOccurred
17 October 201619:1520:54Council ChamberOccurred
12 December 201619:1521:53Council ChamberOccurred
22 February 201719:1521:17Council ChamberOccurred
27 March 201719:1520:23Council ChamberOccurred
24 April 201719:3020:16Council ChamberOccurred
05 June 201719:1522:43Council ChamberOccurred
24 July 201719:1521:38Council ChamberOccurred
09 October 201719:1520:31Council ChamberOccurred
11 December 201719:1500:00Council ChamberOccurred

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Page 2 of 5, Displaying items 11 to 20 of 49 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Paul Euesden Member 09/05/2019 - current 94%
Labour
Councillor Tony Everard Member 14/05/2018 - current 100%
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Diana Garrod Member 20/10/2016 - current 97%
Conservative
Councillor Andrew Hensman Vice Chairman 28/05/2015 - current 100%
Green Party
Councillor Stevie Hicks Member 09/05/2019 - current 100%
Conservative
Councillor Patrick Horner Member 28/05/2015 - current 100%
Halstead Residents' Association
Councillor David Hume Member 28/05/2015 - current 69%
Conservative
Councillor Hylton Johnson Member 28/05/2015 - current 91%
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Angela Kilmartin Member 28/05/2015 - current 91%
Conservative
Councillor William Korsinah Member 06/05/2021 - current 75%

Other Information