Skip to menu

Council

01 April 2007 - onwards
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
Page 1 of 11, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 106 meetings found in selected date range
21 April 200819:15TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
09 June 200819:15TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
21 July 200819:15TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
15 September 200819:15TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
20 October 200819:15TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
15 December 200819:15TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
16 February 200919:15TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
06 April 200919:15TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
20 April 200919:15TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled
22 June 200919:15TBCCouncil ChamberScheduled

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Page 2 of 5, Displaying items 11 to 20 of 49 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Conservative
Councillor Paul Euesden Member 09/05/2019 - current 94%
Labour
Councillor Tony Everard Member 14/05/2018 - current 100%
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Diana Garrod Member 20/10/2016 - current 97%
Conservative
Councillor Andrew Hensman Vice Chairman 28/05/2015 - current 100%
Green Party
Councillor Stevie Hicks Member 09/05/2019 - current 100%
Conservative
Councillor Patrick Horner Member 28/05/2015 - current 100%
Halstead Residents' Association
Councillor David Hume Member 28/05/2015 - current 69%
Conservative
Councillor Hylton Johnson Member 28/05/2015 - current 91%
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Angela Kilmartin Member 28/05/2015 - current 91%
Conservative
Councillor William Korsinah Member 06/05/2021 - current 75%

Other Information