Overview and Scrutiny Committee

01 April 2007 - onwards
Fixed
None

Meetings

Enter date to display meetings from
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Enter date to display meetings to
(dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatus 
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 11 meetings found in selected date range
31 January 201819:1521:20Council ChamberOccurred
07 March 201819:1521:15Council ChamberOccurred
11 April 201819:1520:50Council ChamberOccurred
10 May 201819:1521:32Council ChamberOccurred
06 June 201819:1520:53Council ChamberOccurred
11 July 201819:1520:52Council ChamberOccurred
19 September 201819:1520:53Council ChamberOccurred
21 November 201819:1500:00Council ChamberScheduled
05 December 201819:1500:00Council ChamberScheduled
06 February 201919:1500:00Council ChamberRescheduled 

Members

The members listed will be the people that were members of the committee at the selected date. (dd/mm/yyyy)
RadDatePicker
RadDatePicker
Open the calendar popup.
Select this option to also display any retired members.

Elected Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Data pager
Data pager
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 15 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor Phil Barlow Chairman 24/04/2017 - current
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Mary Clark Cunningham Vice Chairman 25/04/2016 - current
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Diana Garrod Member 12/12/2016 - current
Conservative
Councillor John Charles Goodman Member 28/05/2015 - current
Conservative
Councillor Andrew Hensman Member 24/04/2017 - current
Conservative
Councillor Patrick Horner Member 28/05/2015 - current
Halstead Residents' Association
Councillor David Leonard Hume Member 25/04/2018 - current
Conservative
Councillor Gavin Maclure Member 23/06/2016 - current
Labour
Councillor David Mann Member 25/04/2018 - current
Conservative
Councillor Mrs Iona Parker Member 24/04/2017 - current

Other Information